Product Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil
Appearance: Clear Light Yellow Liquid
Application: Reinvigorate of skin, Skin Moisturing
Pomegranate seed oil is the only plant-derived polyunsaturated conjugated fatty acid, and its main component is punicic acid, the content of which can reach 70-80%. Punicic acid is called "super conjugated linoleic acid" because its structure is closest to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA), and its functionality exceeds that of conjugated linoleic acid in the general sense. Pomegranate seed oil is also rich in antioxidant factors and has a strong ability to remove free radicals and delay aging.
1. Pomegranate seed oil is widely used in cosmetics.
It has strong antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties, can remove wrinkles, relieve minor skin allergies and various inflammation problems, can nourish skin, keep skin moist, and improve skin elasticity.
2. Pomegranate seed oil is widely used in the field of health care.
It can protect the human immune system, enhance the vitality of cells, regulate fat metabolism, and promote fat metabolism.