products

Natural Flavor Citronellol Essential Oil CAS # 106-22-9

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Citronellol
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $10-30kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Producr Name: Natural Flavor Citronellol Color: Light Yellow Oil
Grade: Food Grade COA: Available
Apply For: Health Care Free Sample: Available
Shelf Life: 2 Year When Properly Stored Packaging: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
High Light:

Natural Flavor Citronellol Essential Oil

,

106-22-9 Citronellol Essential Oil

,

106-22-9 natural citronellol


Product Description

Natural Flavor Citronellol

What’s is Flavor Citronellol?


Citronellol is a kind of natural occurring acyclic monoterpenoid which can be found in citronella oils such as Cymbopogon nardus ((+)-citronellol) and rose oils and Pelargonium geraniums ((-)-citronellol). In addition to be extracted from natural oils, it can also be manufactured by the hydrogenation of geraniol or nerol.

What's the Function of Flavor Citronellol?

Citronellal is a major isolate in distilled oils from the plants Cymbopogon,lemon-scented gum, and lemon-scented teatree. The enantiomer of citronellal makes up to 80% of the leaf oil from kaffir lime leaves and is the compound responsible for its characteristic aroma.

What's the Application of Flavor Citronellol?

1. Widely use as food flavor.

2. Used in the preparation of fragrance of the perfume, soap and cosmetics etc.

3. Also used in insecticides, insect repellent and soap flavor.

 

Product Name Citronellol, 3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-ol, Beta-Citronellol,Citronellol price
CAS # 106-22-9
EINECS# 203-375-0
FEMA# 2309
Molecular Formula C10H20O
Country of Origin China
Relative density: 0.854
Refractive index: 1.455-~1.458
Appearance: colorless liquid with the rose odor
Packing: 1kg/drum,2kg/drum,5kg/drum,10kg/drum,25kg/drum,170kg/drum
Application: 1. Widely use as food flavor
2. Used in the preparation of fragrance of the perfume, soap and cosmetics etc.
3. Also used in insecticides, insect repellent and soap flavor.
Shelf Life : 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Delivery time: 5-7 work days after get deposit/payment
Shipment: Express/Air /Sea available
Payment: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,Paypal in advance
Sample: 20g free sample for check/test

Contact Details
Cecilia

Phone Number : +8617391795715

WhatsApp : +8613379289277