products

Natural Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk Skin Revitalizer Acne Treatment

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP,Kosher
Model Number: Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $15-40/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk Appearance: Light Yellow Liquid
Raw Material: Leaves Feature: Skin Revitalizer, Acne Treatment
Usage: Fine Cosmetics/Health Products Brand Name: Ceres
Shelf Life: 24 Months COA: Available
High Light:

Natural Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk

,

Skin Revitalizer Cedarwood Essential Oil

,

Acne Treatment Cedarwood Essential Oil


Product Description

Factory Supply Natural Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk

What’s Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk?

Product name Cedar Oil/Cederwood Oil
CAS No. 8000-27-9
EINECS No. 285-360-9
 
Cedar Oil Prices is a volatile aromatic substance extracted from the flowers, leaves, stems, roots or fruits of cedars by steam distillation, extrusion, cold leaching or solvent extraction. Essential oil is not used directly without dilution. The volatility of essential oil is very strong, once in contact with air will quickly evaporate, also for this reason, essential oil must be sealed bottles can be stored, once open a bottle of use, also want to cover the lid back as soon as possible.

What’s Application of Cedarwood Essential Oil Bulk?

1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide , and tonic.

2. It has a great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.

3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by relieving itching.

4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.

5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism.

6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances.

7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water.

8. Cedarwood is excellent repellent used for mothproofing and other insects.

Contact Details
admin

Phone Number : +8618966816077

WhatsApp : +8613379289277