|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Model Number:||Meadowfoam Seed Oil|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Packaging Details:||Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P|
|Supply Ability:||5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month|
|Producr Name:||Meadowfoam Seed Oil||Appearance:||Light Yellow Oil|
|Form:||Liquid||Purity:||100 % Pure|
|Grade:||Comestic Grade||Used Part:||Seed|
|Apply For:||Skin Care||COA:||Available|
|Free Sample:||Available||Shelf Life:||2 Year When Properly Stored|
|Packaging:||Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag|
Skin Care Essential Oil,
Anti Oxidation Meadowfoam Seed Oil,
Skin Care Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Meadowfoam seed oil is a light golden and generally odorless oil which is extracted from the seeds of the meadowfoam plant. This plant received its name due to the fact that when in bloom, it resembles the white foam found whirling atop the ocean's massive and powerful waves.
1. It can be used in lotions, creams, massage oils, hair care products, shaving creams and cosmetics. It has moisturizing and anti-oxidant capabilities.
2. It can be added to hair care products to increase hair gloss and retain moisture, thereby preventing hair from drying and damage.
3.when added to lip balm, it can moisturize dry and cracked lips and extend the lip balm The moisturizing effect.