|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Model Number:||Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract Astaxanthin 2.5%|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Packaging Details:||Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P|
|Supply Ability:||1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month|
|Product Name:||Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract Astaxanthin 2.5%||Active Ingredient:||Astaxanthin|
|Appearance:||Red Fine Powder||Function:||Antioxidant, Antifatigue, Anti-aging|
|Water Solubility:||Water Soluble||Free Sample:||Available|
|COA:||Available||Shelf Life:||24 Months|
garcinia cambogia extract powder,
rhodiola rosea powder
Haematococcus pluvialis is the best astaxanthin source for human consumption.
Haematococcus pluvialis is a ubiquitous single-celled green algae with an astaxanthin content of 1.5% -6.0%. It has high stability, high purity, high quality, and pure plant sources. Green pigment. Haematococcus pluvialis is recognized as the best organism to produce natural astaxanthin in nature, and is considered as a "concentrate" of natural astaxanthin
Astaxanthin is a powerful antioxidant that it is 10 times more capable than other carotenoids, so it is beneficial in cardiovascular, immune, inflammatory and neurodegenerative diseases. It also crosses the blood-brain barrier, which makes it available to the eye, brain and central nervous system to alleviate oxidative stress that contributes to ocular, and neurodegenerative diseases such as glaucoma and Alzheimer's.
For its high-performance antioxygenic property, it can protect the skin from ultraviolet radiation damage and effectively reduce melanin deposition and the formation of freckles to keep skin healthy. At the same time, as an ideal natural coloring agent for the lipstick can enhance the radiant, and to prevent the ultraviolet injury, without any stimulation, safe.
3.Feed Additive Function:
used as a feed supplement for salmon, crabs, shrimp, chickens and egg production.
It can be applied in food field.
It can be applied in pharmaceutical field.
It can be applied in cosmetic field.