products

Glabridin 20% 40% 90% 98% Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Factory Supply Hot-sale Natural Glycyrrhiza glabra Root Extract Glabridin 20% 40% 90% 98%
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $10-218kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Factory Supply Hot-sale Natural Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin 20% 40% 90% 98% Specification: 20% 40% 90% 98%
CAS: 59870-68-7 Active Ingredient: Glabridin
Appearance: White To Light Brown Powder Variety: Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract
Grade: Food,Pharmaceutical Grade,Medical Grade,food Grade & Cosmetic Grade Shelf Life: 2 Year When Properly Stored
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Test Method: HPLC
COA: Available Free Sample: Available
Particle Size: 80 Mesh
High Light:

Glabridin 20% Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract

,

Glabridin 40% Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract

,

Glabridin 98% glycyrrhiza glabra powder


Product Description

Factory Supply Hot-sale Natural Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin 20% 40% 90% 98%

Glabridin 20% 40% 90% 98% Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract 0

What’s Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin?

 

Product Name
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin
Spec.
20% 40% 90% 98%
More Infos
Apearence: White to Light Brown Powder
Sample: Avaliable
Delivery: TNT, DHL, Fedex, by Air, By Sea

Glabridin is a natural whitening agent isolated from licorice flavonoids. Licorice flavonoids are extracted from the rhizomes of specific varieties of licorice plants (such as Glycyrrhiza Uralensis, Glycyrrhiza inflata, Glycyrrhiza glabra, etc.) from the Chemicalbook. They are all natural, No pollution, no side effects to the human body. It is a reddish brown powder at room temperature, insoluble in water, but easily soluble in organic solvents, such as ethanol, propylene glycol, 1,3-butanediol, etc.


Glabridin is known as "whitening gold" because of its high efficiency in inhibiting active oxygen and melanin. One is praise for the whitening effect, and the other is that the price per gram of Glabridin is equivalent to that of gold. Only a few brands dare Use it as a whitening ingredient.

 

What’s the Function of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin?

1. Whitening and inhibiting melanogen;
2. Anti-inflammatory effect;
3. Antioxidant effect;
4. Antibacterial and other effects.

 

What’s the Application of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin

1. Applied in cosmetics industry.
2. Applied in medicine industry.
3. Applied in health-care Products industry.

Certificate of Analysis 

Item Specification Result
Active Ingredient    
Glabridin 90% 90.2%
Physical Control    
Identification Positive Conforms
Appearance white powder Complies
Odor Characteristic Complies
Sieve Analysis 100% pass 80 mesh Complies
Chemical Control    
Sulphate 0.5% Max Complies
Insolubles In Ethanol 10ppm Max 5.3ppm
Ethanol Resides 0.2% Max Complies
Arsenic (As) NMT 2ppm Conforms
Cadmium(Cd) NMT 1ppm Conforms
Lead (Pb) NMT 2ppm Conforms
Chlorate (Cl) NMT 1ppm Conforms
Phosphate Organics NMT 1ppm Conforms
Microbiological Control    
Total Plate Count 5000cfu/g Max 50cfu/g
P.aeruginosa Absent OK
S.aureus Absent OK
Salmonella Absent OK
Yeast & Mold 50cfu/g Max 10cfu/g

 

Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract Glabridin

Contact Details
Kelly

Phone Number : +8617349023698

WhatsApp : +8613379289277