products

Antioxidants CAS 8030-76-0 98% Soybean Extract Powder

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Soy Lecithin
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Soy Lecithin Active Ingredients: Soy Lecithin
Specification: 98% CAS NO: 8030-76-0
Test Method: HPLC/UV Appearance: Light Yellow Powder
Grade: Food,Pharmaceutical Grade Function: Emulsifiers, Nutrition Enhancers
COA: Available Sample: Available
Shelf Life: 24 Months
High Light:

98% Soybean Extract Powder

,

CAS 8030-76-0

,

Antioxidants Soy Lecithin Powder


Product Description

Factory Price Soybean Extract Powder Soy Lecithin

 

What’s Soy Lecithin?

Product Name Soy Lecithin
Active Ingredient Soy Lecithin
Specification 98%
Appearance Light Yellow Powder
Function Acidity Regulators, Antioxidants, Emulsifiers, Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers

 

It is a form of human cell membrane, particularly important component of brain cells, its human cell growth, metabolism and regulate the physiological functions of organs heart and brain play an important role. It contains choline is an essential component nutrients, at the same time is a good natural emulsifier and fat metabolism in the body to purify the blood and body care has a unique effect.

What’s the Function of Soy Lecithin?

Antioxidants CAS 8030-76-0 98% Soybean Extract Powder 0

What’s the Application of Soy Lecithin?

In Instant Drink Mixes, Non Dairy Creams, Whole Milk Powders, Meat Sauces and Gravies, Cheese Sauces, Bakery Goods, Pasta, Chewing Gums, Chocolate / Cocoa, Frostings, Granola Bars, Low fat Cookies & Crackers, Fat Fillings, Peanut Butter, Ready Meals, Soups, Canned Products, Creams, As an Instantiniser, As a Release Agent, In Salad Dressings, Medical, Dietary foods, Instant and Dehydrated Foods etc.

In Food Industries
Soya Lecithin is used as Natural Emulsifier, Wetting agent, Dispersing agent, Stabilizing agent, Viscosity Reducing agent, Antispattering agent, Mixing & Blending agent, Release agent, Conditioning, Lipotropic, Surface Active Agent and as an Emillient and Antioxidant as well.

In Cosmetics Industries
Lecithin adds to Suppleness, Penetration, Lather Stability, Better Distribution, Skin Protection and care. It is a good antioxidant since its chelating ability enables it to combat complex heavy metals. Lecithin increases respiration capacity of the skin. Usage level is 0.5% to 2.0%

In Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare Industries
Lecithin is natural dietary source of Essential Phospholipids-the valuable nutrients viz Phosphatidyl choline, hosphatidyl ethanolamine, Phosphatidyl inositol & Phosphatidyl serine. These phospholipids are the building blocks of life and are vital for healthy function of every cell membrane in the body.

Lecithin provides prophylaxis against cardiac disorders, arteriosclerosis & helps maintain a healthy heart and cardiovascular system. Lecithin and its components provide nutritional support for the brain function. They boost capacity to work, memory, counteract depression, dementia & protect brain cells from decay. In Liver, lecithin metabolizes clogging fat and reduces the chance of liver degeneration. In the intestinal tract, lecithin helps the absorption of vitamins A and D.

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277