|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Model Number:||Mandelic acid|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Packaging Details:||Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P|
|Supply Ability:||5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month|
|Product Name:||Hyaluronic Acid Powder||Other Name:||Sodium Hyaluronate|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Water||Free Sample:||Available|
|COA:||Available||Application:||Make Skin Bright And Tender|
Cosmetic Sodium Hyaluronate Hyaluronic Acid,
9004-61-9 Sodium Hyaluronate Hyaluronic Acid,
Product name: Hyaluronic Acid powder
Other name: sodium hyaluronate
Appearance: White or almost white crystalline powder
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a kind of acid mucopolysaccharide, which has many important physiological functions in the body due to its unique molecular structure and physicochemical properties.
In particular, hyaluronic acid has a special water-retaining effect, which is the best moisturizing material found in nature at present, and is known as an ideal natural moisturizing factor.
|15,000 - 50,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|50,000 - 200,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|200,000 - 1,400,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|1,400,000 - 1,600,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|1,600,000 - 2,000,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|More than 2,000,000Dalton||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|Conventional Specification, we have enough stock|
|Medical grade, you can contact me for details.|
COA for Hyaluronic Acid
|Mesh Size||100 % pass 80 mesh||Complies|
|Solubility||Easily soluble in water||Complies|
|Loss on Drying||≤ 5.0%||2.85%|
|Residue of Pesticide||Negative||Negative|
|Total Plate Count||≤ 1000cfu/g||Complies|
2. Cosmetic Industry
(1) <10,000Da (Super Low Molecular Weight):
Making hyaluronic acid smaller means it can reach a bit farther into skin’s uppermost layers for visibly enhanced results, so it has the best effect of moisturzing and anti-aging.
(2) 10,000Da-200,000Da (Low Molecular Weight)
It has better moisture effect than regular molecular weight.
(3) 200,000Da-1,600,000Da (Regular Molecular Weight)
It can retain moisture, keep the skin firm, and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin.
(4) >1,600,000Da (High Molecular Weight)
It can keep moisturing for longer time, and repair skins.
2. Eyedrop Industry
We recommand Eyedrop Grade for you. It can be used in eye surgeries including cataract removal, corneal transplantation, and repair of a detached retina and other eye injuries.
3. Injection Industry
We recommand Injection Grade for you. It can be made into HA filler used on our body, like face, lip, breast, etc.
4. Food Industry.
We recommand Food Grade with the Molecular Weight 800,000Da-1,200,000Da. It can be added into drinks, mink products, health care capsules, etc.