products

CAS 84380-01-8 99% Alpha Arbutin Skin Care Cosmetic Grade

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Alpha Arbutin 99%
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $80-$100/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Alpha Arbutin Appearance: White Powder
Specification: 98% Test Method: HPLC
CAS NO: 84380-01-8 EINECS: 209-795-0
Grade: Cosmetics Grade COA: Available
Free Sample: Available Function: Skin Whitening
High Light:

99% Alpha Arbutin Skin Care

,

CAS 84380-01-8 Alpha Arbutin Skin Care

,

84380-01-8 skincare alpha arbutin


Product Description

CAS 84380-01-8 Skin Care Cosmetic Grade Alpha Arbutin

 

What’s Alpha Arbutin?

Product Name Alpha Arbutin/a-Arbutin
CAS No 84380-01-8
Appearance White crystal powder
Purity 99% HPLC
Function Skin Whitening
Solubility Easily soluble in hot water, methanol, ethanol and propylene glycol, glycerol aqueous solution, insoluble in ether, chloroform, petroleum ether, etc.

 

Alpha-Arbutin is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.
 

COA for Alpha Arbutin

Items Standards Results
Physical Analysis    
Description White Powder Complies
Assay 99% 99.2%
Mesh Size 100 % pass 80 mesh Complies
Solubility Easily soluble in hot water, methanol, ethanol Complies
PH 5.0-7.0 5.98
Ash ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm Complies
Pb ≤10ppm Complies
As ≤2ppm Complies
Hg ≤1ppm Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative

What’s the Function of Alpha Arbutin?

1. Cosmetic Field Function

  •  Alpha Arbutin  is a skin whitening agent.  
  •  Alpha Arbutin  inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
  • Alpha Arbutin  can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.have the function of anti-aging.

CAS 84380-01-8 99% Alpha Arbutin Skin Care Cosmetic Grade 0

2. Medical Field Function

  • Alpha Arbutin  was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
  • Alpha Arbutin  was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
  • Alpha Arbutin  may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.
  • Alpha Arbutin  is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.

 

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277