products

Skin Care Cosmetic Ingredients DL-Mandelic Acid Powder CAS 90-64-2

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Mandelic acid
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $20-$30/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Mandelic Acid Other Name: DL-Mandelic Acid
Appearance: White Crystal Powder Specification: 98%
CAS NO: 90-64-2 EINECS: 202-007-6
Solubility: Soluble In Water, Ethanol Free Sample: Available
COA: Available Application: Skin Care
High Light:

90-64-2 Cosmetic Ingredients

,

Skin Care DL Mandelic Acid

,

90-64-2 dl malic acid powder


Product Description

Skin Care Powder Mandelic acid CAS 90-64-2 DL-Mandelic acid

 

What’s Mandelic acid?

Product Name Mandelic acid
Appearance white crystal powder
CAS NO 90-64-2
Certificate ISO9001,SGS,HALAL,KOSHER
Function Skin Care

 

Mandelic acid, also known as amygdala acid, is a large molecular weight fruit acid that can accelerate the metabolism of skin cells, exfoliate, help to reduce fine lines, and at the same time remove the melanin deposited in the stratum corneum cells, improve pigmentation, with whitening effect.

 

 

COA for Mandelic acid

Items Standards Results
Physical Analysis    
Description White Powder Complies
Assay 99% 99.2%
Mesh Size 100 % pass 80 mesh Complies
Solubility Easily soluble in water Complies
Ash ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm Complies
Pb ≤10ppm Complies
As ≤2ppm Complies
Hg ≤1ppm Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative

What’s the Function and Application of Mandelic acid?

 

Skin Care Cosmetic Ingredients DL-Mandelic Acid Powder CAS 90-64-2 0

1.In cosmetics field, mandelic acid is used for acne treatment, wrinkles treatment, pre-laser and post-lser treatment. mandelic acid is used in cleansers, face washes, moisturizers and eye-life creams..

2.In pharmaceutical field, mandelic acid is used as intermediates of Methenamine Mandelate,Hacosan, Hydrrobenzole and more

3.For industrial use, mandelic acid is used for synthesis.

 

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277