1. Cinnamic acid can be used as an aromatic mixture for soap, shampoo, washing powder and daily cosmetics.
2. Cinnamic acid can be used as apple essence, cherry essence, fruit essence and flower fragrance.
3. Cinnamic acid has the function of inhibiting the formation of black tyrosinase, has a certain isolation effect on ultraviolet light, can make brown spots shallow, even disappear, is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreen.
4. Cinnamic acid itself is a kind of spice, which has a good aroma retaining effect. It is usually used as a raw material to make the aroma of the main spice more fragrant and volatile.