products

CAS 98-79-3 Food Grade 99% L-Pyroglutamic Acid For Skin Care

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: L-Pyroglutamic acid
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $20-$30/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: L-Pyroglutamic Acid Appearance: Off-White To White Powder
Assay: 98% CAS NO: 98-79-3
EINECS: 202-700-3 Solubility: Soluble In Water
Free Sample: Available COA: Available
Application: Skin Care
High Light:

99% L-Pyroglutamic Acid

,

CAS 98-79-3 L-Pyroglutamic Acid

,

CAS 98-79-3 pyroglutamic acid


Product Description

 

CAS 98-79-3 Food Grade 99% L-Pyroglutamic acid for Food additive

 

What’s L-Pyroglutamic acid ?

Product Name L-Pyroglutamic acid
Appearance

White Powder

CAS 98-79-3
Molecular Formula C5H7NO3
Function Used as Food additive

 

L-Pyroglutamic acid is also known as L-pyrocolanine.Soluble in water, alcohol, acetone and glacial acetic acid, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate, insoluble in ether.

CAS 98-79-3 Food Grade 99% L-Pyroglutamic Acid For Skin Care 0

COA for L-Pyroglutamic acid​?

Analysis Specification Result Test method
Physical Description
Appearance White fine powder Complies Visual
Odor Characteristic Complies Organoleptic
Tasted Characteristic Complies Organoleptic
Particle size 100% through 80 mesh Complies 80 Mesh
Chemical Tests
Assay (L-Pyroglutamic acid) 99% 99.15% HPLC
Loss on Drying 5.0% Max 0.13% 5g/105℃/2hrs
Sulphated Ash 5.0%Max 0.08% 2g/525℃/3hrs
Heavy metals
Pb 2ppm Max Complies AAS
As 2ppm Max Complies AAS
Cd 1ppm Max Complies AAS
Hg 1ppm Max Complies AAS
Microbiology Control
Total plate count 10,00cfu/g Max Complies AOAC
Yeast & Mold 100cfu/g Max Complies AOAC
E. Coli Negative Negative AOAC
Salmonella Negative Negative AOAC
Conclusion Complies with the standards.
General Status Non-GMO, Non-irradiation.

What’s the Application of L-Pyroglutamic acid?

1. Skin Care

L-Pyroglutamic acid is one of the main components of natural skin moisturizing factors, its moisturizing ability is far more than glycerol and propylene glycol, and non-toxic, non-stimulating, is a modern skin care, hair care cosmetics excellent raw materials.
L-Pyroglutamic acid also inhibits the activity of tyrosine oxidase, thereby preventing the deposition of "melanoid" substances in the skin, which has a whitening effect on the skin.

2. Daily chemical industry
In addition to its application in cosmetics, L-pyroglutamate can also form derivatives with some other organic compounds, which have special effects on surface activity, transparency and brightness.It can also be used as a surfactant, for detergents;

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277