products

CAS 79725-98-7 99% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $40-$60/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Appearance: White Powder
Specification: 98% CAS NO: 79725-98-7
EINECS: 207-922-4 Solubility: Soluble In Water, Ethanol
Free Sample: Available Application: Skin Whitening
High Light:

99% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

,

79725-98-7 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

,

CAS 79725-98-7


Product Description

CAS 79725-98-7 Cosmetic Grade 99% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate for Skin Whitening

 

What’s Kojic Acid?

Product Name Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Appearance White powder
CAS NO 79725-98-7
Certificate ISO9001,SGS,HALAL,KOSHER
Function Skin Whitening

 

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallicion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin.

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin.

With the most advanced technology, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate synthesized by our company has the most shallow color and the minimum impurit.

 

 

COA for Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Items Standards Results
Physical Analysis    
Description White Powder Complies
Assay 99% 99.2%
Mesh Size 100 % pass 80 mesh Complies
Solubility Easily soluble in water Complies
Ash ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm Complies
Pb ≤10ppm Complies
As ≤2ppm Complies
Hg ≤1ppm Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative

What’s the Function and Application of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate?

 

CAS 79725-98-7 99% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate For Skin Whitening Cosmetic Grade 0

1. Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid Dipalmitate.

 

2. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.

 

3. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.

 

4. Kojic Acid dipalmitate can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.

 

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277