products

CAS 497-76-7 Cosmetic Ingredients Beta Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Ceres
Certification: ISO9001,GMP
Model Number: Beta Arbutin
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $20-$40/kg
Packaging Details: Drum, Vacuum Packed, Aluminium Foil Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Beta Arbutin Appearance: White Powder
Specification: 98% CAS NO: 497-76-7
EINECS: 207-850-3 Solubility: Soluble In Water, Methanol, Ethanol
Free Sample: Available Function: Skin Whitening
High Light:

CAS 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin Powder

,

Skin Whitening Beta Arbutin Powder

,

CAS 497-76-7


Product Description

Cometic Ingredient CAS 497-76-7 Skin Whitening Beta Arbutin Powder

 

What’s Beta Arbutin?

Product Name Beta Arbutin
Appearance White powder
CAS NO 497-76-7
Certificate ISO9001,SGS,HALAL,KOSHER
Function Skin Whitening

 

Beta Arbutin is one of the safest and most effective whitening raw materials and the most competitive skin whitening and blemish removing active agent in the 21st century.

 

In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles, chloasma, melanosis, acne and age spots on the skin.High safety, no irritation, sensitization and other side effects, and cosmetics components have good compatibility, UV irradiation stability.

 

 

COA for Beta Arbutin

Items Standards Results
Physical Analysis    
Description White Powder Complies
Assay 99% 99.2%
Mesh Size 100 % pass 80 mesh Complies
Solubility Easily soluble in water Complies
Ash ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm Complies
Pb ≤10ppm Complies
As ≤2ppm Complies
Hg ≤1ppm Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative

What’s the Function and Application of Beta Arbutin?

 

1. Cosmetic Function

(1) Beta arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.

(2) Beta arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity,is a kind of skin whitening agent.

 

2. Medical Function

(1) Beta arbutin powder was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent.

(2) Beta arbutin powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Beta arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.

CAS 497-76-7 Cosmetic Ingredients Beta Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening 0

 

 

Contact Details
admin

WhatsApp : +8613379289277